Armaf
Skip to product information
1 of 1

Armaf Ventana

Ventana

Eau de ParfumForMen
Regular price $25.49
Regular price Sale price $25.49
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Notes: Grapefruit, Lemon, Mandarin Orange, BergamotLongevity: Moderate to Long-Lasting

In stock

Size
Quantity
Quantity
Subtotal:$25.49
Shipping
Free Shipping Over $149
14-Day Returns
On Unopened & Unused Items
Authentic Products
Sourced from Trusted Suppliers
View full details

ARMAF VENTANA POUR HOMME

Armaf Ventana Pour Homme Eau de Parfum delivers a powerful, charismatic statement of modern masculine energy by masterfully wrapping fresh, zesty elements in a deep, metallic-amber warmth. Launched in 2017, this highly celebrated Middle Eastern masterpiece opens with an invigorating, sharp explosion of tart grapefruit, sour lemon, and juicy mandarin orange. The composition smoothly transitions into an alluring, sophisticated heart center driven by calming French lavender, crisp geranium, earthy patchouli, and clean vetiver. Resting on a commanding baseline of rich cedarwood, warm amber, and smooth precious woods, it leaves an exceptionally radiant, mass-appealing trail.

Family:Aromatic, Woody
Season:Spring, Summer, Fall
Occasion:Daily Wear, Casual, Office
Mood:Confident, Masculine, Fresh
LongevityModerate to Long-Lasting
PoorVery Long-Lasting
ProjectionModerate to Strong
IntimateBeast Mode

Composition

Top Notes
Grapefruit, Lemon, Mandarin Orange, Bergamot
Heart Notes
Lavender, Geranium, Patchouli, Vetiver
Base Notes
Cedar, Amber, Precious Woods, Labdanum

Expert Answers

What does Armaf Ventana smell like?
It opens with an incredibly bright, sharp explosion of tart grapefruit, fresh lemon, and juicy mandarin orange. The scent rapidly evolves into a clean, peppery heart of aromatic lavender and geranium before settling onto a masculine baseline of dry cedarwood, amber, and crisp vetiver.
When was Armaf Ventana released and what makes it unique?
Armaf Ventana made its global debut in 2017 under the UAE-based house of Armaf. It is popular for its bright, fresh-spicy character, opening with grapefruit, lemon, and mandarin before moving into peppery lavender and geranium over a masculine base of cedarwood, amber, and vetiver.
How long does Armaf Ventana last?
You can comfortably look forward to a dependable 6 to 8 hours of longevity on bare skin from this oil-rich formulation. Just note that if you wear this composition outdoors in extreme summer heat above 40 degrees, the intense citrus and sharp metallic accords can flash off faster, making a heavier application on cotton clothes ideal.
When is the best time to wear Armaf Ventana?
The magnificent architectural balance of crisp citruses, fresh lavender, and clean woods makes this an unbeatable signature choice for daytime wear throughout Spring and Summer. It functions flawlessly as an uplifting option for intense morning gym sessions, professional corporate offices, or casual weekend hangouts.
Is Armaf Ventana a safe blind buy?
If your personal collection naturally centers on clean shower-gel freshness, modern metallic freshies, or crowd-pleasing citrus-lavender profiles, Armaf Ventana is likely to be a rewarding pick. You may want to sample first if you strictly prefer heavy winter gourmands, thick amber syrups, or dark Middle Eastern ouds.